UK Open Gazetteer

Explore

Select a county, and (optionally) a district to see a list of places in that area. If a placename is a link, click to see the 2001 census key statistics.

County :
PlaceEastingNorthingPopulationArea (hectares)Parliamentary Ward
Bath375046164857871172240
Keynsham36533016856714890399Wansdyke
Midsomer Norton3664891543629326.5256.5
Paulton3651451558274687125Wansdyke
Saltford3682991671834267137Wansdyke
Peasedown St John370492157697338283Wansdyke
Bath-easton3776181677922625Bath
Timsbury366319157677234457Wansdyke
Bathford3791321668711753Bath
Bathampton3774851664481504Bath
Whitchurch3612631677901313Wansdyke
Stowey3598831595751222Wansdyke
Clutton362848159547121539Wansdyke
Chew Magna (Great Chew )3576581632771161Wansdyke
Farmborough (Farmboro )3651701595301103Wansdyke
Publow3623071642791087Wansdyke
Chew Stoke355743161852905Wansdyke
Farrington Gurney363023155695846Wansdyke
Upper Stanton Drew359763163217762Wansdyke
East Harptree356684156104680Wansdyke
Camerton368447157540660Wansdyke
Limpley Stoke376780159464637Westbury
Newton St Loe370000164000631Wansdyke
Compton Dando364671164716613Wansdyke
Monkton Combe377160162250556Bath
Freshford379102159454530Bath
Wellow373288157635511Bath
Compton Martin354444157143508Wansdyke
Corston369433165465498Wansdyke
Dunkerton371084159410479Wansdyke
Hinton Charterhouse376772157618477Bath
Shoscombe462Bath
West Harptree355994156979459Wansdyke
Southstoke374000161000440Bath
Charlcombe374000167000433Bath
Marksbury366344161380399Wansdyke
Ubley352852158311335Wansdyke
Englishcombe371691163044332Wansdyke
Hinton Blewett359420157111326Wansdyke
Swainswick375674168667284Bath
Priston369471160620252Wansdyke
Norton Malreward360323165263241Wansdyke
Nempnett Thrubwell353106160493189Wansdyke
Kelston370091167461185Bath
Chelwood363547161991153Wansdyke
Claverton378000164000149Bath
Combe Hay373000159000149Wansdyke
North Stoke37000016900072Bath
St Catherine (Saint Catherine )37700017000069Bath
Burnett366591165419
Carlingcott369790158321
Combe Down375898162627
Denny Island357512160616
Hallatrow362821155844
Hunstrete364831162500
Inglesbatch370316161535
Langridge374000169000
Lansdown
Meadgate368158158486
Midford375628161327
Newton Saint Loe370271164894
North Widcombe357028157746
Northend
Odd Down373692162296
Peasdown St. John370483157611
Pensford361838163755
South Widcombe375408164331
Stanton Prior367815162868
Twerton372209164622
Upper Swainswick (Swainswick )375674168667
Welton366777155148
Weston372831166450
White Ox Mead371885158361
Whiteway371966163939
Wilmington369243162618
Woolley374812168616
Writhlington370146154787